SUMMARY REPORT        LEBANON COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA     UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/15/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:18 PM     MAY 15, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 55) .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    72,332
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    25,992   35.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    46,340   64.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,902
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,120   25.91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    11,782   74.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             21.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             15.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             25.43

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB CASEY, JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,697   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .96

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TOM WOLF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,611   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.71

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798   20.37
           JOHN FETTERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,254   32.01
           MIKE STACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342    8.73
           RAY SOSA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142    3.63
           NINA AHMAD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,372   35.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .23

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           GARY WEGMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   16.30
           DENNY WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       932   23.48
           LAURA QUICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,375   59.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .38

          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 48TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           LOIS HERR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,753   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .58

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 101ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           CESAR LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,115   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .75

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 102ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 104TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           PATTY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           CORNELL WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,593   43.57
           LAURA QUICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,325   55.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .57

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 01 1ST WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           AMY S. KELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   56.45
           ANNE V. DALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   41.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.61

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 02 1ST WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 03 1ST WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           FEDERICO BAJANDAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.41

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 04 2ND WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOHN HARVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   46.49
           CORNELL WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    7.02

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 05 2ND WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           ERIN JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   51.63
           HARRY W. FENTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.31

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 06 3RD WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           JULIO C. LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   64.71
           CESAR F. LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 07 4TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROYAL M. MARTI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    8.33

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 08 5TH WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           OTACILIO VICENTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 09 5TH WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 10 5TH WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           MOISES GREGORIO SANTANA.  .  .  .  .  .        16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.88

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 11 6TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 12 7TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           CESAR B. LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 13 8TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 14 9TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           PAMELA TRICAMO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   51.72
           MILDRED HERNANDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   46.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.72

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 15 10TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 16 CLEONA
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 17 CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOEL SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   33.54
           DANIEL SIDELNICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   33.79
           GEORGE C. MURRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   32.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 18 JONESTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 19 MT GRETNA
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOIS HERR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   35.87
           PAUL A. HEISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   32.61
           ROBERTA S. WARSHAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   31.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 20 MYERSTOWN NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 21 MYERSTOWN SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 22 PALMYRA EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 23 PALMYRA NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 24 PALMYRA WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           LORRAINE SCUDDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   54.08
           GARY GATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   41.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.08

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 25 RICHLAND
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 26 ANNVILLE EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           KATHY ESCHENFELDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   95.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.03

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 27 ANNVILLE WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           JAKE LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   40.00
           MATTHEW DUVALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   27.50
           NATALIE DUVALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   31.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          28 BETHEL FREDERICKSBURG
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 29 BETHEL MT ZION
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 30 EAST HANOVER
          Vote for not more than  3
           ED ANSPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   91.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.89

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          31 HEIDELBERG KLEINFELTERSVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          32 HEIDELBERG SCHAEFFERSTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           KAY GARDENER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   50.78
           EDWARD GARDENER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.13

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 33 JACKSON EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 34 JACKSON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOU FELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   92.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    7.59

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 35 MILLCREEK
          Vote for not more than  3
           AMBER AXON-GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   93.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    6.82

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 36 NORTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          37 NORTH CORNWALL NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           ELLIE SALAHUB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   46.78
           BETH WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   49.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.43

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          38 NORTH CORNWALL SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          39 NORTH LEBANON EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          40 NORTH LEBANON MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          41 NORTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          42 NORTH LONDONDERRY EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROBERT L. KECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   44.03
           KRISTA ROWND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   54.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.87

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          43 NORTH LONDONDERRY NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           H. RICHARD BARLEY, II  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          44 NORTH LONDONDERRY WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 45 SOUTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           PATRICIA K. STEPHENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   51.19
           DENNIS BOMBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   45.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.57

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          46 SOUTH LEBANON NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          47 SOUTH LEBANON SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          48 SOUTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           ELLEN GECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   94.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.61

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          49 SOUTH LONDONDERRY CAMPBELLTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           RALPH DUQUETTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   38.94
           LAURA QUICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   58.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.80

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          50 SOUTH LONDONDERRY LAWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           BEA BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   33.17
           LESLIE WINTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   33.17
           LEANNE BURCHIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .96

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 51 SWATARA
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          52 UNION GREEN POINT
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 53 UNION LICKDALE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 54 WEST CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  3
           PAMELA BISHOP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   35.49
           DOUGLAS LORENZEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   30.38
           DAVID LLOYD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   34.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 55 WEST LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  3
           JO ELLEN LITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JIM CHRISTIANA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,179   29.80
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,465   69.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .23

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SCOTT R. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,748   41.00
           PAUL MANGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,967   34.25
           LAURA ELLSWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,841   24.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .22

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KATHY CODER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,127   20.05
           DIANA IREY VAUGHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813   17.09
           JEFF BARTOS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,962   46.77
           PEG LUKSIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,675   15.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .31

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,668   51.86
           GEORGE HALCOVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,930   17.66
           SCOTT C. UEHLINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,298   30.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .31

          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 48TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           MIKE FOLMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,814   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .52

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 101ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           FRANK RYAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,194   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .52

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 102ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           RUSS DIAMOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,856   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .94

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 104TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN C SUE HELM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .80

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICOLE SIDLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,305   17.93
           LARRY EDWARD STOHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,481   15.59
           DAVID J. ARNOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,169   23.23
           DAWN RESANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,961   22.64
           ROBERT J. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,140   20.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .32