SUMMARY REPORT        LEBANON COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA     UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/18/18     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:24 PM     MAY 15, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 55) .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    72,332
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    25,992   35.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    46,340   64.07
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,262
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,222   25.96
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    12,040   74.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             22.48
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             16.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             25.98

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB CASEY, JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,791   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.02

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TOM WOLF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,701   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.83

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   20.53
           JOHN FETTERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,282   31.95
           MIKE STACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356    8.87
           RAY SOSA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    3.69
           NINA AHMAD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394   34.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .22

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           GARY WEGMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   16.22
           DENNY WOLFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   23.53
           LAURA QUICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,435   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .39

          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 48TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           LOIS HERR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,848   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .62

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 101ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           CESAR LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,162   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .83

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 102ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 104TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           PATTY SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC STATE COMMITTEE
          Vote for not more than  2
           CORNELL WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,663   43.61
           LAURA QUICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,409   55.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .57

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 01 1ST WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           AMY S. KELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   55.56
           ANNE V. DALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.59

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 02 1ST WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 03 1ST WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           FEDERICO BAJANDAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   92.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.41

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 04 2ND WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOHN HARVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   46.49
           CORNELL WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    7.02

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 05 2ND WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           ERIN JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   51.30
           HARRY W. FENTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   47.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.30

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 06 3RD WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           JULIO C. LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   64.71
           CESAR F. LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 07 4TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROYAL M. MARTI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   91.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    8.11

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 08 5TH WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           OTACILIO VICENTE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 09 5TH WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 10 5TH WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           MOISES GREGORIO SANTANA.  .  .  .  .  .        16   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.88

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 11 6TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 12 7TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           CESAR B. LIRIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 13 8TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 14 9TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           PAMELA TRICAMO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   51.67
           MILDRED HERNANDEZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   46.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 15 10TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 16 CLEONA
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 17 CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOEL SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   33.65
           DANIEL SIDELNICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   33.65
           GEORGE C. MURRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   32.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 18 JONESTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 19 MT GRETNA
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOIS HERR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   35.87
           PAUL A. HEISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   32.61
           ROBERTA S. WARSHAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   31.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 20 MYERSTOWN NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 21 MYERSTOWN SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 22 PALMYRA EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 23 PALMYRA NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 24 PALMYRA WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           LORRAINE SCUDDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   54.00
           GARY GATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   42.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 25 RICHLAND
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 26 ANNVILLE EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           KATHY ESCHENFELDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   96.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.94

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 27 ANNVILLE WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           JAKE LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   40.50
           MATTHEW DUVALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   27.27
           NATALIE DUVALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   31.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          28 BETHEL FREDERICKSBURG
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 29 BETHEL MT ZION
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 30 EAST HANOVER
          Vote for not more than  3
           ED ANSPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   91.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.51

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          31 HEIDELBERG KLEINFELTERSVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          32 HEIDELBERG SCHAEFFERSTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           KAY GARDENER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   50.77
           EDWARD GARDENER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.08

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 33 JACKSON EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 34 JACKSON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOU FELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   92.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    7.32

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 35 MILLCREEK
          Vote for not more than  3
           AMBER AXON-GOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   92.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    7.37

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 36 NORTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          37 NORTH CORNWALL NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           ELLIE SALAHUB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   46.22
           BETH WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   49.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    4.62

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          38 NORTH CORNWALL SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          39 NORTH LEBANON EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          40 NORTH LEBANON MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          41 NORTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          42 NORTH LONDONDERRY EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROBERT L. KECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   44.00
           KRISTA ROWND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   53.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.18

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          43 NORTH LONDONDERRY NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           H. RICHARD BARLEY, II  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          44 NORTH LONDONDERRY WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 45 SOUTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           PATRICIA K. STEPHENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   51.18
           DENNIS BOMBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   45.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.53

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          46 SOUTH LEBANON NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          47 SOUTH LEBANON SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          48 SOUTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           ELLEN GECKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   94.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.31

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          49 SOUTH LONDONDERRY CAMPBELLTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           RALPH DUQUETTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   38.78
           LAURA QUICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   58.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.77

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          50 SOUTH LONDONDERRY LAWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           BEA BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   33.18
           LESLIE WINTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   33.18
           LEANNE BURCHIK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   32.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .95

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 51 SWATARA
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE
          52 UNION GREEN POINT
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 53 UNION LICKDALE
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 54 WEST CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  3
           PAMELA BISHOP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   35.83
           DOUGLAS LORENZEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   30.29
           DAVID LLOYD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   33.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMITTEE 55 WEST LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  3
           JO ELLEN LITZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    7.14

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JIM CHRISTIANA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,275   30.03
           LOU BARLETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,605   69.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .23

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SCOTT R. WAGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,855   41.02
           PAUL MANGO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,044   34.17
           LAURA ELLSWORTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,912   24.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .21

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KATHY CODER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,180   20.11
           DIANA IREY VAUGHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,853   17.09
           JEFF BARTOS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,057   46.64
           PEG LUKSIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,718   15.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .31

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAN MEUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,769   51.66
           GEORGE HALCOVAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,987   17.79
           SCOTT C. UEHLINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,377   30.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .30

          SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 48TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           MIKE FOLMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,047   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .54

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 101ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           FRANK RYAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,321   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .50

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 102ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           RUSS DIAMOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,957   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .94

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 104TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN C SUE HELM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .79

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           NICOLE SIDLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,481   18.01
           LARRY EDWARD STOHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,603   15.57
           DAVID J. ARNOLD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,336   23.17
           DAWN RESANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,169   22.70
           ROBERT J. PHILLIPS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,275   20.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .33


2018 Primary Election Results